Blog reopened!
posted by Hanim J. on Jan 18, 2017 ( 6 comments )

Hello guys! long time no see huh! you must be wondering, who the h*** is this right?! well, it's me Hanim also known as, Hanie or Hnie /does it ring a bell?/ sorry if this post sounds kinda awkward (haven't been posting anything for quite a long time)  so, after a few years battling with my mind, and my heart whether should or not i reopen this blog, i've finally decided to just give it a GO. I don't know how's this gonna turns out but we'll just see /grin/ hope i'll stick around to this site again and never leave. Only God knows how i actually missed blogging so much but don't really have time for the revamp and no idea(nothing) on what to post for the updates. So, i guess i'm back and ready to rock again(?) but i'll keep this blog more on graphics and resources focused. I really hope so.

Also as you can see, this blog is in a whole new look now, fully coded by me and my awkwardness.. with a new name too(to match all my other social medias username) this look is too simple? yeah, i know right! but i just wanna keep it that way. huhu. So, i'll leave you with a few graphics i've made here cuz i really have nothing to say anymore. lol

user posted image
user posted image

user posted image

user posted image user posted image

you can view more of these on my deviantart





home about resources ᴺᴱᵂ contacts + follow